Top 30+ Odisha Cabinet Minister Short Questions 2022 [FREE PDF]

5/5 - (1 vote)

Odisha Cabinet Minister Short Questions 2022 [FREE PDF]

Odisha Cabinet Minister Short questions Discuss 2022 here, Important Odisha Cabinet Minister Short Questions 2022, Objective Questions On Odisha Cabinet Minister, MCQ Questions on Odisha Cabinet Minister 2022. This Article helps you all Odisha Competitive exams like ASO, OPSC, OSSC, OSSSC, and OTET Exam.

Odisha Cabinet Minister Short Questions 2022 for Odisha Competitive Exam. List Of Odisha Cabinet Minister Short Questions 2022 discuss here details.

Important Odisha Cabinet Minister Short Questions 2022

Who has been appointed as transport minister of Odisha?
(a) Jagannath Sarak
(b) Tukuni Sahu
(c) Usha Devi
(d) Atnu Sabyasachi Nayak
Ans- (b)

Who has been appointed as the Science Technology Minister of Odisha?
(a) preetiranjan ghadi
(b) Pramila Mallik
(c) Ashwini Kumar Patra
(d) Ashok Chandra Panda
Ans- (d)

Who has been appointed as the Tourism of Odisha?
(a) preetiranjan ghadi
(b) Pramila Mallik
(c) Ashwini Kumar Patra
(d) Ashok Chandra Panda
Ans- (c)

Who has been appointed as the labor minister of Odisha?
(a) Srikanta Sahu
(b) Pramila Mallik
(c) Usha Devi
(d) Atnu Sabyasachi Nayak
Ans- (a)

Who has been appointed as the Sports Minister of Odisha?
(a) Tusharkanti Behera
(b) Srikanth Sahu
(c) Rohit Pujari
(d) Atnu Sabyasachi Nayak
Ans- (a)

Minister of handloom and Textile Rita Sahu Belong To Which Consistency?
(a) Bargarh
(b) Bijepur
(c) Daspalla
(d) Tarbha
Ans- (b)

Who has been appointed as the School And Public Education Minister of Odisha?
(a) Jagannath Sarak
(b) Pramila Mallik
(c) Sameer Ranjan Das
(d) Atnu Sabyasachi Nayak
Ans- (c)

Who has been appointed as Mission Shakti minister of Odisha?
(a) Jagannath Sarak
(b) Pramila Mallik
(c) Usha Devi
(d) Basanti Hembram
Ans- (d)

Who has been appointed as the Housing Minister of Odisha?
(a) Jagannath Sarak
(b) Pramila Mallik
(c) Usha Devi
(d) Atnu Sabyasachi Nayak
Ans- (c)

Who has been appointed as the Agriculture Minister of Odisha?
(a) Jagannath Sarak
(b) Pramila Mallik
(c) Rajendra Pratap Swain
(d) Atnu Sabyasachi Nayak
Ans- (c)

Who has been appointed as the Mines and still minister of Odisha?
(a) Rajendra Pratap Swain
(b) Navakisor Das
(c) Praffulla Mallik
(d) Atnu Sabyasachi Nayak
Ans- (c)

Navkishore Das was appointed as minister of which category in Odisha?
(a) Family and health Welfare
(b) Minister of Water Resources
(c) Disability Empowerment
(d) Trade
Ans- (a)

Minister of Transport, Trade, and Water Resources Tukuni Sahu Belong To Which Consistency?
(a) Rairakhol
(b) Sambalpur
(c) Balangir
(d) Titlagarh
Ans- (d)

Who has been appointed as the Disaster Response minister of Odisha?
(a) Jagannath Sarak
(b) Pramila Mallik
(c) Usha Devi
(d) Atnu Sabyasachi Nayak
Ans- (b)

Who has been appointed as the law minister of Odisha?
(a) Jagannath Sarak
(b) Pramila Mallik
(c) Usha Devi
(d) Atnu Sabyasachi Nayak
Ans- (a)

Who is the finance minister of Odisha in 2022?
(a) Jagannath Sarak
(b) Pratap Keshari Dev
(c) Niranjan Pujhari
(d) Atnu Sabyasachi Nayak
Ans- (c)

Who has been appointed as Higher Education Minister of Odisha?
(a) Rohit Pujari
(b) Sameer Ranjan Das
(c) Rohit Pujhari
(d) Atnu Sabyasachi Nayak
Ans- (c)

Who has been appointed as the Women and Child Welfare Minister of Odisha?
(a) Jagannath Sarak
(b) Pramila Mallik
(c) Usha Devi
(d) Basanti Hembram
Ans- (d)

Who has been appointed as the Supply and Cooperatives of Odisha?
(a) Jagannath Sarak
(b) Pramila Mallik
(c) Usha Devi
(d) Atnu Sabyasachi Nayak
Ans- (d)

Who takes charge as Minister of Tourism of Odisha in 2022?
(a) Jagannath Sarak
(b) Pramila Mallik
(c) Aswini Patra
(d) Atnu Sabyasachi Nayak
Ans- (c)

Who has been appointed as the Planning Minister of Odisha?
(a) Jagannath Sarak
(b) Rajendra Dholkia
(c) Pradeep Kumar Amat
(d) Atnu Sabyasachi Nayak
Ans- (b)

Who has been appointed as the PanchayatRaj minister of Odisha?
(a) Pradeep Kumar Amat
(b) Ashok Chandra Panda
(c) Usha Devi
(d) Atnu Sabyasachi Nayak
Ans- (a)

Join Telegram

See All Odisha Gk Questions 

Tag- Odisha Cabinet Minister Short Questions 2022 pdf download, digital Odisha notes Odisha Cabinet Minister Short Questions 2022